Application for the Review a Premises Licence by Esther Chan - Licensing Enforcement Officer for the premises known as Alaturca Lounge, The Lodge, Kingsbury Road, NW9 9HA, pursuant to the provisions of the Licensing Act 2003

May 8, 2024 Approved View on council website
Full council record

Decision

LICENCE
SUSPENDED
 
The sub-committee decided that it was
appropriate to suspend the licence for a period of three months and
to modify the conditions.
 

Supporting Documents

3.31 Alaturca - LicensingPolice Correspondence.pdf
3.29 Appendix 26 Email 30.04.2024.pdf
3.3.6 Alaturca - Appendix-6-TIIW-TIIW-6-August-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.5 Alaturca - Appendix-5-Chaabi-Morrocan-Night-3-August-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.7 Alaturca - Appendix-7-Event-27-August-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.8 Alaturca - Appendix-8-Warning-Letter-16-August-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.9 Alaturca - Appendix-9-Email-Trail-17-30-August-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.11 Alaturca - Appendix-11-Witness-Statement-Diane-Lewis-Redacted.pdf
3.3.12 Alaturca - Appendix-12-Witness-Statement-Walter-During-Redacted.pdf
3.6 Alaturca - Appendix EC19 to EC 22 Supplementry Evidence.pdf
3.7 Alaturca - Application - Image - Saturday 2 September 2023.pdf
3.8 Alaturca - Application - Image - Sunday 3 September 2023.pdf
3.9 Alaturca - Application - Image - Saturday 11 November 2023.pdf
3.12 Alaturca - Police Reps.pdf
3.13.2 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 2 - Noise App Resident 2.pdf
3.13 Alaturca - NCT Rep.pdf
3.13.11 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 11 - Noise Abatement Notice.pdf
3.14.2 Alaturca - Food Safety Rep - Exhibit 2.pdf
3.23 Alaturca - OS Map.pdf
3.21 Alaturca - Resident Rep 06.pdf
3.22 Alaturca - Current Licence Redacted.pdf
3.25 Alaturca The Lodge Kingsbury Road NW9 9HA 02.05.2024.pdf
3.27 Appendix 24 Eid Event.pdf
3.30 Appendix 27 - CCTV Summary April 2024.pdf
3.1 REVIEW REPORT - Alaturca The Lodge Kingsbury Road NW9 9HA.pdf
3.2 Alaturca - Application.pdf
3.3 Alaturca - Appendix-1-Social-Media-Adverts-Redacted.pdf
3.3.1 Alaturca - Appendix-2-Email-Trail-15-17-May-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.3 Alaturca - Appendix-3-Warning-Letter-13.07.2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.4 Alaturca - Appendix-4-Photo-26-July-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.10 Alaturca - Appendix-10-Warning-Letter-8-September-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.13 Alaturca - Appendix-13-Photo-6-November-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.14 Alaturca - Appendix-14-Email-PC-Philip-Bristow-7-November-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.15 Alaturca - Appendix-15-Warning-Letter-13-November-2023-Redacted.pdf
3.3.16 Alaturca - Appendix-16-Warning-Letter-15-January-2024-Redacted.pdf
3.3.17 Alaturca - Appendix-17-Email-18-January-2024-Redacted.pdf
3.4 Alaturca - Application Supplementary Evidence.pdf
3.5 Alaturca - Appendix EC18 RV Witness Statement.pdf
3.10 Alaturca - Application - Image - Sunday 12 November 2023.pdf
3.11 Alaturca - Application - Image - Sunday 26 November 2023.pdf
3.13.1 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 1 - Noise App Resident 1.pdf
3.13.3 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 3 - Noise App Resident 3.pdf
3.13.4 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 4 - Noise App Resident 4.pdf
3.13.5 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 5 - Noise App Resident 5.pdf
3.13.6 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 6 - Noise App Resident 6.pdf
3.13.7 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 7 - Noise App Resident 7.pdf
3.13.8 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 8 - Noise App Resident 8.pdf
3.13.9 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 9 - Noise App Resident 9.pdf
3.13.10 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 10 - Noise App Resident 10.pdf
3.13.12 Alaturca - NCT Rep - Appendix 12 - Fixed Penalty Notice Witness Statement.pdf
3.14 Alaturca - Food Safety Rep.pdf
3.14.1 Alaturca - Food Safety Rep - Exhibit 1.pdf
3.14.3 Alaturca - Food Safety Rep - Exhibit 3.pdf
3.14.4 Alaturca - Food Safety Rep - Exhibit 4.pdf
3.15 Alaturca - Planning-reps.pdf
3.16 Alaturca - Resident Rep-01.pdf
3.17 Alaturca - Resident Rep 02.pdf
3.18 Alaturca - Resident Rep 03.pdf
3.19 Alaturca - Resident Rep 04.pdf
3.20 Alaturca - Resident Rep 05.pdf
3.24 Appendix 13 - Noise Monitoring Statement.pdf
3.26 Appendix 23 Letter dated 18.04.2024.pdf
3.28 Appendix 25 - Email CCTV Reminder 29.04.2024.pdf

Details

OutcomeRecommendations Approved
Decision date8 May 2024